PRODUCTS
 
LC-LC Singlemode OS2 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

LC-LC Singlemode OS2 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead



Description:Specification:

LC-LC OS2 fibre patch leads constructed on Yellow 3.0mm diameter low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) singlemode duplex cable. OS2 is specified with a 9µm core and 125µm cladding supporting 100 Gbps link distances up to 10km.
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • 9µm core / 125µm cladding
  • Duplex Singlemode OS2
  • Cable Diameter 3.0mm
  • Yellow LSZH Jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
CodeLengthStock500+100+10+Ex VATInc VAT 
FP-S1Y0.5 0.5m 233 In Stock£1.63£1.74£1.96£2.18£2.62
FP-S1Y1 1m 415 In Stock£1.69£1.80£2.03£2.25£2.70
FP-S1Y2 2m 229 In Stock£1.81£1.93£2.17£2.42£2.90
FP-S1Y3 3m 24 In Stock£2.97£3.17£3.56£3.96£4.75
FP-S1Y5 5m 258 In Stock£2.14£2.28£2.57£2.85£3.42
FP-S1Y7 7m 10 In Stock£2.64£2.82£3.17£3.53£4.24
FP-S1Y10 10m 82 In Stock£2.69£2.87£3.23£3.59£4.31
FP-S1Y15 15m 24 In Stock£3.32£3.54£3.98£4.43£5.32
FP-S1Y20 20m 41 In Stock£3.94£4.20£4.73£5.25£6.30
FP-S1Y30 30m 46 In Stock£7.05£7.52£8.46£9.41£11.29
 
*