PRODUCTS
 
 
LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Description:Specification:

LC-LC OM3 fibre patch leads constructed on Aqua 3.0mm diameter low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) multimode duplex cable. OM3 is specified with a 50µm core and 125µm cladding supporting 10 Gbps link distances up to 300 meters.
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • 50µm core / 125µm cladding
  • Duplex Multimode OM3
  • Cable Diameter 3.0mm
  • Aqua LSZH Jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
CodeLengthStock500+100+10+Ex VATInc VAT 
FP-31A0.5 0.5m 107 In Stock£1.72£1.84£2.07£2.30£2.76
FP-31A1 1m 106 In Stock£1.65£1.76£1.98£2.21£2.65
FP-31A1.5 1.5m 10 In Stock£2.08£2.22£2.50£2.78£3.34
FP-31A2 2m Out of Stock£1.92£2.05£2.31£2.57£3.08
FP-31A3 3m 779 In Stock£2.17£2.32£2.61£2.90£3.48
FP-31A5 5m 92 In Stock£2.60£2.77£3.12£3.47£4.16
FP-31A7 7m 2 In Stock£3.25£3.47£3.90£4.34£5.21
FP-31A10 10m Out of Stock£3.60£3.84£4.32£4.80£5.76
FP-31A15 15m 116 In Stock£4.82£5.14£5.78£6.42£7.70
FP-31A20 20m 27 In Stock£5.68£6.06£6.82£7.58£9.10
FP-31A25 25m Out of Stock£2.26£2.41£2.71£3.02£3.62
FP-31A30 30m Out of Stock£8.11£8.65£9.73£10.82£12.98
FP-31A50 50m Out of Stock£48.20£51.41£57.83£64.26£77.11
FP-31A100 100m Out of Stock£48.48£51.71£58.17£64.64£77.57
 
LC-LC Multimode OM4 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
LC-LC Multimode OM4 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Description:Specification:

LC-LC OM4 fibre patch leads constructed on Aqua 3.0mm diameter low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) multimode duplex cable. OM4 is specified with a 50µm core and 125µm cladding supporting 10 Gbps link distances up to 550 meters.
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • 50µm core / 125µm cladding
  • Duplex Multimode OM4
  • Cable Diameter 3.0mm
  • Aqua LSZH Jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
CodeLengthStock500+100+10+Ex VATInc VAT 
FP-41A0.5 0.5m 83 In Stock£1.65£1.76£1.98£2.21£2.65
FP-41A1 1m 614 In Stock£1.89£2.02£2.27£2.52£3.02
FP-41A1.5 1.5m 128 In Stock£2.15£2.29£2.58£2.87£3.44
FP-41A2 2m 647 In Stock£2.34£2.50£2.81£3.12£3.74
FP-41A3 3m 507 In Stock£2.82£3.01£3.39£3.77£4.52
FP-41A5 5m 553 In Stock£3.62£3.86£4.35£4.83£5.80
FP-41A7 7m 2 In Stock£7.08£7.55£8.49£9.44£11.33
FP-41A10 10m 6 In Stock£8.73£9.31£10.48£11.64£13.97
FP-41A15 15m 104 In Stock£8.48£9.05£10.18£11.31£13.57
FP-41A20 20m 97 In Stock£10.18£10.86£12.22£13.58£16.30
FP-41A25 25m 31 In Stock£13.46£14.35£16.15£17.94£21.53
FP-41A30 30m 29 In Stock£15.96£17.03£19.16£21.29£25.55
FP-41A50 50m 30 In Stock£24.54£26.17£29.44£32.72£39.26
 
LC-LC Singlemode OS2 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
LC-LC Singlemode OS2 Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Description:Specification:

LC-LC OS2 fibre patch leads constructed on Yellow 3.0mm diameter low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) singlemode duplex cable. OS2 is specified with a 9µm core and 125µm cladding supporting 100 Gbps link distances up to 10km.
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • 9µm core / 125µm cladding
  • Duplex Singlemode OS2
  • Cable Diameter 3.0mm
  • Yellow LSZH Jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
CodeLengthStock500+100+10+Ex VATInc VAT 
FP-S1Y0.5 0.5m 492 In Stock£1.62£1.73£1.94£2.16£2.59
FP-S1Y1 1m 781 In Stock£1.69£1.80£2.03£2.25£2.70
FP-S1Y1.5 1.5m 1 In Stock£1.89£2.02£2.27£2.52£3.02
FP-S1Y2 2m 546 In Stock£1.81£1.93£2.17£2.42£2.90
FP-S1Y3 3m 12 In Stock£1.88£2.00£2.25£2.51£3.01
FP-S1Y5 5m 298 In Stock£2.14£2.28£2.57£2.85£3.42
FP-S1Y7 7m 31 In Stock£2.64£2.82£3.17£3.53£4.24
FP-S1Y10 10m 187 In Stock£2.64£2.82£3.17£3.53£4.24
FP-S1Y15 15m 44 In Stock£3.32£3.54£3.98£4.43£5.32
FP-S1Y20 20m Out of Stock£4.24£4.52£5.09£5.66£6.79
FP-S1Y25 25m Out of Stock£8.60£9.17£10.31£11.46£13.75
FP-S1Y30 30m 71 In Stock£6.99£7.45£8.38£9.32£11.18
 
*